Le Pouliguen - France
Fenêtre sur Mer - Chambres d'hôtes - Le Pouliguen
Site en français
Site en anglais
Fenêtre sur Mer
Site en français Site en anglais

Privacy policy

This Privacy Policy describes in detail our commitments and practices regarding the collection, use, sharing, retention and protection of your personal data.

We greatly appreciate the trust you place in us by submitting your personal data and we undertake to ensure its security and confidentiality, in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation adopted by the European Parliament on April 27, 2016, and the Information Technologies and Civil Liberties Law of January 6, 1978 as amended.

Collection of information

We collect information when you contact us through our contact forms.

The information collected includes your name, email address, mailing address, phone number.

Use of information

All the information we collect from you may be used:

Recipients and data sharing

Fenêtre sur Mer is the only recipient of your personal data. It will never be transmitted or communicated to a third party, except:

We believe that it is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent or take action regarding illegal activities, alleged fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical security of any person, violations of our terms and conditions of use, or when the law requires us to do so.

Non-private information, however, may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Data conservation

Your personal information is kept for the period necessary for the purposes set out in paragraph \"Use of information\".

This duration cannot exceed:

Your rights

In order to keep control of your personal data, you have the following rights:

You can exercise your rights:

Upon receipt of your request, we may:

Claim to the competent authority

If you consider that we do not comply with our obligations in terms of Personal Data, you can lodge a complaint with the competent authority, the CNIL:

Protection of information

We implement a variety of security measures to safeguard the security of your personal information. We use state-of-the-art encryption to protect sensitive information transmitted online. We also protect your information offline. Only employees who need it for specific work (for example, billing or customer service) have access to personally identifiable information. Computers and servers used to store personally identifiable information are kept in a secure environment.

Cookies

We do not use cookies to collect your information.

Unsubscribe

We use the email address you provide to send you information and updates about your order, company news on an occasional basis, information on related products, etc.

If at any time you wish to unsubscribe and no longer receive emails, you can:

Consent

By using our site, you consent to our privacy policy.